Is Ice Breakers Ice Cubes Rasberry Sorbet Vegan?

Description
Bright raspberry flavor and granular yet smooth icy texture provide concentrated fruity notes; consumers report consistent flavor intensity, quick melting, and usefulness for chilling cocktails, smoothies, and desserts. Users note convenient portioning and occasional complaints about small cube size or inconsistent hardness across batches and some packaging durability concerns reported.
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
- natural flavor and artificial flavor
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright raspberry flavor and granular yet smooth icy texture provide concentrated fruity notes; consumers report consistent flavor intensity, quick melting, and usefulness for chilling cocktails, smoothies, and desserts. Users note convenient portioning and occasional complaints about small cube size or inconsistent hardness across batches and some packaging durability concerns reported.
Ingredients
Xylitol, Gum Base, Mannitol, Maltitol, Maltitol Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural Flavor And Artificial Flavor, Maltodextrin, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Artificial Color [red 40 Lake, Red 40, Blue 1), Soy Lecithin, Aspartame, Modified Cornstarch, Gelatin, Acesulfame Potassium: Bin Acacia, Sorbitol, Neotame, Bht, To Maintain Freshness. Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine.
Check Ice Breakers Ice Cubes Rasberry Sorbet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ice Breakers Ice Cubes Rasberry Sorbet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Ice Breakers Ice Cubes Rasberry Sorbet is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Cube


