Is Ice Breakers Ice Cubes, Spearmint Gum, 100 Pieces, 8.11 Oz. Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- natural flavor and artificial flavor
- natural flavor and artificial flavor, gum acacia, maltodextrin, lecithin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Xylitol, Gum Base, Maltitol Syrup, Mannitol, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural Flavor And Artificial Flavor, Gum Acacia, Maltodextrin, Lecithin (Soy), Artificial Color (Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1, Yellow 5), Aspartame, Gelatin, Acesulfame Potassium, Neotame, Bht, To Maintain Freshness, Sucralose
Check Ice Breakers Ice Cubes, Spearmint Gum, 100 Pieces, 8.11 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ice Breakers Ice Cubes, Spearmint Gum, 100 Pieces, 8.11 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
Wrigley's Extra Long Lasting Polar Ice Sugarfree Gum
Where to buy
Ice Breakers Ice Cubes, Spearmint Gum, 100 Pieces, 8.11 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


