Is Ice Breakers Ice Cubes Spearmint Sugar Free Gum Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavor
- natural and artificial flavor, maltodextrin, gum acacia, maltitol, lecithin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Xylitol, Gum Base, Maltitol Syrup, Mannitol, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural And Artificial Flavor, Maltodextrin, Gum Acacia, Maltitol, Lecithin (soy), Artificial Color (blue 1 Lake, Blue 1, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 5), Aspartame, Acesulfame Potassium, Gelatin, Modified Cornstarch, Bht (to Maintain Freshness), Neotame, Sorbitol, Sucralose. Contains Soy.
Check Ice Breakers Ice Cubes Spearmint Sugar Free Gum against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ice Breakers Ice Cubes Spearmint Sugar Free Gum in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Wrigley's Extra Long Lasting Polar Ice Sugarfree Gum
Ice Breakers Mints Ice Breakers Mints Coolmint
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Single Pack - 15 Piece
Popsicle Ice Pops Sugar Free Orange Cherry And Grape 18 Count - 29.7 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Snack · Cube


