Is Ice Breakers Ice Cubes Sugar Free Gum, Tropical Freeze. Pack of 4. Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Xylitol, Gum Base, Maltitol Syrup, Mannitol, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Medium Chain Triglycerides, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Artificial Color (Yellow 5), Lecithin (Soy), Aspartame, Maltodextrin, Gelatin, Acesulfame Potassium, Modified Cornstarch, Gum Acacia, Neotame, Bht (To Maintain Freshness), Sorbitol
Check Ice Breakers Ice Cubes Sugar Free Gum, Tropical Freeze. Pack of 4. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ice Breakers Ice Cubes Sugar Free Gum, Tropical Freeze. Pack of 4. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Wrigley's Extra Long Lasting Polar Ice Sugarfree Gum
Ice Breakers Mints Ice Breakers Mints Coolmint
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Single Pack - 15 Piece
belVita Cinnamon Brown Sugar Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
Where to buy
Ice Breakers Ice Cubes Sugar Free Gum, Tropical Freeze. Pack of 4. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Cube


