No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Ice Breakers Ice Cubes Sugar Free Gum, Tropical Freeze. Pack of 4. Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Xylitol, Gum Base, Maltitol Syrup, Mannitol, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Medium Chain Triglycerides, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Artificial Color (Yellow 5), Lecithin (Soy), Aspartame, Maltodextrin, Gelatin, Acesulfame Potassium, Modified Cornstarch, Gum Acacia, Neotame, Bht (To Maintain Freshness), Sorbitol

Check Ice Breakers Ice Cubes Sugar Free Gum, Tropical Freeze. Pack of 4. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Ice Breakers Ice Cubes Sugar Free Gum, Tropical Freeze. Pack of 4. is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Cube

Flavor
FruityTangySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking
Vegan? Ice Breakers Ice Cubes Sugar Free Gum, Tropical Freeze. Pack of 4. | Spoonful