Is Ice Breakers Ice Cubes Sugar Free Spearmint Gum, 40-Piece Bottle Packs Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural flavor and artificial flavor
- natural flavor and artificial flavor, gum acacia, maltodextrin, lecithin
natural flavor and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Xylitol, Gum Base, Maltitol, Mannitol, Maltitol Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural Flavor And Artificial Flavor, Gum Acacia, Maltodextrin, Lecithin (Soy), Artificial Color (Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1, Yellow 5), Aspartame (Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine), Gelatin, Acesulfame Potassium, Sorbitol, Isomalt, Neotame, Bht, To Maintain Freshness, Sucralose
Check Ice Breakers Ice Cubes Sugar Free Spearmint Gum, 40-Piece Bottle Packs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ice Breakers Ice Cubes Sugar Free Spearmint Gum, 40-Piece Bottle Packs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Ice Breakers Ice Cubes Sugar Free Spearmint Gum, 40-Piece Bottle Packs is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bottle


