Is Ice Breakers Ice Cubes Watermelon Slushie Gum Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural & artificial flavor
- natural & artificial flavor, maltodextrin, citric acid, malic acid, lecithin
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Xylitol, Gum Base, Maltitol Syrup, Mannitol, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural & Artificial Flavor, Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Lecithin (soy), Gum Acacia, Artificial Color (including Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1, Lake Red 40), Maltitol, Aspartame*, Gelatin, Acesulfame Potassium, Modified Cornstarch, Bht (to Maintain Freshness), Neotame, Sorbitol, Acetic Acid. Contains: Soy.
Check Ice Breakers Ice Cubes Watermelon Slushie Gum against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ice Breakers Ice Cubes Watermelon Slushie Gum in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Cube


