Is Ice Breakers Ice Cubes Wintergreen Flavored Gum Bottle Pack - 3.24 OZ Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Xylitol, Gum Base, Maltitol, Mannitol, Maltitol Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural And Artificial Flavors, Artificial Color (Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1, Yellow 6, Blue 1 Lake), Gum Acacia, Lecithin (Soy), Aspartame (Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine), Gelatin, Acesulfame Potassium, Sorbitol, Neotame, Bht, To Maintain Freshness, Sucralose
Check Ice Breakers Ice Cubes Wintergreen Flavored Gum Bottle Pack - 3.24 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ice Breakers Ice Cubes Wintergreen Flavored Gum Bottle Pack - 3.24 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Orange Mango 17 fl oz Plastic Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Cherry Limeade 17oz Bottle
Ice Breakers Ice Cubes Peppermint Gum
Where to buy
Ice Breakers Ice Cubes Wintergreen Flavored Gum Bottle Pack - 3.24 OZ is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Candy · Piece


