Is Ice Breakers Mints Ice Breakers Mints Coolmint Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy

soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Strong cool-mint flavor delivers an immediate cooling sensation; small, hard pieces slowly dissolve into a smooth, lingering freshness. Commonly carried in pockets or purses for on-the-go breath refreshment; reviewers note convenient, resealable packaging and long-lasting taste, with occasional mentions of very hard texture or brittle pieces and compact pocket-friendly container.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sorbitol; Maltitol; Maltodextrin; Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural Flavor And Artificial Flavor; Gum Acacia; Aspartame*; Magnesium Stearate; Citric Acid; Lecithin (Soy); Artificial Color [Blue 1] *Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine

Check Ice Breakers Mints Ice Breakers Mints Coolmint against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ice Breakers Mints Ice Breakers Mints Coolmint is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking