Is ICE BREAKERS Mints Snow Cone Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • magnesium stearate

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SORBITOL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, ASPARTAME, MALTODEXTRIN, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, MANNITOL, NATURAL FLAVOR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN OIL, COTTONSEED OIL, AND/OR PALM OIL), ARTIFICIAL COLOR BLUE 1, RED 40.

Check ICE BREAKERS Mints Snow Cone against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Confection · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetTangyArtificial
Texture
HardCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoGarnishing