Is Ice Breakers Mixed Berry Sours 42G Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavours
natural and artificial flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Artificial Sweetener (Sorbitol (E420(i))), G/100g, Acidity Regulator (E296), Maltodextrin, Artificial Sweetener (Maltitol (E965(i))), Acidity Regulator (E334), Natural And Artificial Flavours (Berry, Strawberry), Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Anti-caking Agent (E470b), Acidity Regulator (E330), Artificial Sweetener (Aspartame (E951)), G/100 G, Thickening Agent (E414), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin (E322)), Artificial Sweetener (Neotame (E961)), Artificial Colours (Allura Red (E129), Blue 1 (E133)), Produced From Genetically Modified Soya Beans
Check Ice Breakers Mixed Berry Sours 42G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ice Breakers Mixed Berry Sours 42G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Chip Pouches, Mixed Berry Pouches
siggis Yogurt Plant Based Coconut Blend Mixed Berry - 5.3 Oz
Ice Breakers Mints Ice Breakers Mints Coolmint
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
Where to buy
Ice Breakers Mixed Berry Sours 42G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


