Is Ice Breakers Mixed Berry Sours 42G Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- e322
- natural and artificial flavours
e322
Dietitian noteLecithin, often used in baking or seen in supplements, can be sourced from either plants or animals. Soy and sunflower lecithin are plant based.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Artificial Sweetener (Sorbitol (E420(i))), G/100g, Acidity Regulator (E296), Maltodextrin, Artificial Sweetener (Maltitol (E965(i))), Acidity Regulator (E334), Natural And Artificial Flavours (Berry, Strawberry), Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Anti-caking Agent (E470b), Acidity Regulator (E330), Artificial Sweetener (Aspartame (E951)), G/100 G, Thickening Agent (E414), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin (E322)), Artificial Sweetener (Neotame (E961)), Artificial Colours (Allura Red (E129), Blue 1 (E133)), Produced From Genetically Modified Soya Beans
Check Ice Breakers Mixed Berry Sours 42G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ice Breakers Mixed Berry Sours 42G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Chip Pouches, Mixed Berry Pouches
siggis Yogurt Plant Based Coconut Blend Mixed Berry - 5.3 Oz
Ice Breakers Mints Ice Breakers Mints Coolmint
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
Where to buy
Ice Breakers Mixed Berry Sours 42G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


