Is Ice Breakers Pina Colada Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural & artificial flavor

natural & artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sorbitol, Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Maltitol, Malic Acid, Aspartame, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (soybean Oil, Cottonseed Oil, And/or Palm Oil), Natural & Artificial Flavor, Magnesium Stearate, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Color (yellow 5, Yellow 6). Contains Soy. Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine.

Check Ice Breakers Pina Colada against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
HardCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Oat Free? Ice Breakers Pina Colada | Spoonful