Is Ice Breakers Pina Colada Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sorbitol, Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Maltitol, Malic Acid, Aspartame, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (soybean Oil, Cottonseed Oil, And/or Palm Oil), Natural & Artificial Flavor, Magnesium Stearate, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Color (yellow 5, Yellow 6). Contains Soy. Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine.

Check Ice Breakers Pina Colada against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
HardCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go