Is Ice Breakers Sours Watermelon G-Apple Tangerine Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy

soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright fruit flavors deliver an initial sour tang that eases into a sweeter finish, paired with a firm, crisp outer shell that yields to a softer center. Often used for quick on the go refreshment, post-meal cleansing, or casual snacking; reviewers cite intense sour punch, compact packaging, and lasting flavor.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sorbitol, Malic Acid, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Maltodextrin, Tartaric Acid, Maltitol, Natural Flavor And Artificial Flavor, Aspartame*, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Citric Acid, Magnesium Stearate: Gum Acacia, Lecithin (soy), Artificial Color [yellow 6, Yellow 5, Red 40, Blue 1]. * Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine. Contains Phenylalanine.

Check Ice Breakers Sours Watermelon G-Apple Tangerine against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ice Breakers Sours Watermelon G-Apple Tangerine is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SourFruityTangySweet
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go