Is Ice Breakers, Sugar Free Duo Mints, Strawberry Fruit and Cool, 1.3 Oz. Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soybean oil
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sorbitol, Maltodextrin, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Malic Acid, Magnesium Stearate, Artificial Flavor, Maltitol, Aspartame (Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine), Citric Acid, Modified Cornstarch, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Soybean Oil, Cottonseed Oil, And/or Palm Oil), Artificial Color (Red 40 Lake, Red 40, Blue 1), Gum Acacia, Lecithin (Soy)
Check Ice Breakers, Sugar Free Duo Mints, Strawberry Fruit and Cool, 1.3 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ice Breakers, Sugar Free Duo Mints, Strawberry Fruit and Cool, 1.3 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon And Strawberry - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Ice Breakers Mints Ice Breakers Mints Coolmint
Where to buy
Ice Breakers, Sugar Free Duo Mints, Strawberry Fruit and Cool, 1.3 Oz. is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


