Is Ice Breakers Sugar-Free Grape Flavor Mints, 1.3 Oz., 8 Count Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sorbitol, Maltodextrin, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Tartaric Acid, Magnesium Stearate, Artificial Flavors, Aspartame, Malic Acid, Maltitol, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Modified Cornstarch, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Citric Acid, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Color (Red 40 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Red 40, Blue 1)
Check Ice Breakers Sugar-Free Grape Flavor Mints, 1.3 Oz., 8 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ice Breakers Sugar-Free Grape Flavor Mints, 1.3 Oz., 8 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Knorr Bouillon Chicken Flavor Extra Large Cubes 6 Count - 2.5 Oz
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
Chobani Zero Sugar Vanilla Flavor
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 6 Count
Where to buy
Ice Breakers Sugar-Free Grape Flavor Mints, 1.3 Oz., 8 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


