Is Ice Breakers Sugar Free Mints in Cinnamon 1.5 oz Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural flavor and artificial flavor
natural flavor and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sorbitol; Maltitol; Maltodextrin; Contains 2% of Less of: Acesulfame Potassium; Natural Flavor and Artificial Flavor; Gum Acacia, Magnesium Stearate; Lecithin (Soy); Artificial Color [Red 40].
Check Ice Breakers Sugar Free Mints in Cinnamon 1.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ice Breakers Sugar Free Mints in Cinnamon 1.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Katz Gluten Free Brown Sugar Cinnamon Toaster Pastries
NABISCO BELVITA COOKIES CINNAMON BROWN SUGAR 1X1.76 OZ
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
Ice Breakers Mints Ice Breakers Mints Coolmint
Where to buy
Ice Breakers Sugar Free Mints in Cinnamon 1.5 oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Candy · Can


