Is Ice Breakers Sugar Free Mints in Cool Mint 1.5 oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sorbitol, Maltitol, Maltodextrin, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural Flavor And Artificial Flavor, Gum Acacia, Aspartame, Magnesium Stearate, Citric Acid, Lecithin (Soy), Artificial Color (Blue), Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine
Check Ice Breakers Sugar Free Mints in Cool Mint 1.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ice Breakers Sugar Free Mints in Cool Mint 1.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Cool Whip OK Kosher Certification Zero Sugar Whipping Cream Tub, 8 oz
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Ice Breakers Mints Ice Breakers Mints Coolmint
Where to buy
Ice Breakers Sugar Free Mints in Cool Mint 1.5 oz is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


