Is Ice Breakers Sugar Free Mints in Cool Mint 1.5 oz Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- magnesium stearate
- lecithin
- natural flavor and artificial flavor
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (also called e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sorbitol, Maltitol, Maltodextrin, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural Flavor And Artificial Flavor, Gum Acacia, Aspartame, Magnesium Stearate, Citric Acid, Lecithin (Soy), Artificial Color (Blue), Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine
Check Ice Breakers Sugar Free Mints in Cool Mint 1.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ice Breakers Sugar Free Mints in Cool Mint 1.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Cool Whip OK Kosher Certification Zero Sugar Whipping Cream Tub, 8 oz
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Ice Breakers Mints Ice Breakers Mints Coolmint
Where to buy
Ice Breakers Sugar Free Mints in Cool Mint 1.5 oz is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


