Is ICE CHIPS, CANDY REAL GINGER Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium stearate
- certified organic natural flavors
calcium stearate
Dietitian noteCalcium stearate used to be derived from cows or pigs, but is now more likely to come from a vegetable. If you want to be sure, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
XYLITOL, CERTIFIED ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, GINGER OIL, CREAM OF TARTAR, CALCIUM STEARATE.
Check ICE CHIPS, CANDY REAL GINGER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CHIPS, CANDY REAL GINGER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ICE CHIPS, CANDY REAL GINGER is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


