Is ICE CREAM BAR, CHOCOLATE & VANILLA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- polysorbate 80
- natural and artificial vanilla flavors
- diglycerides
- +1 more
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM: CREAM, NONFAT MILK, CARAMEL RIBBON [CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, BUTTER (SWEET CREAM, SALT), PROPYLENE GLYCOL, SODIUM ALGINATE, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVORS, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM BICARBONATE, ANNATTO (COLOR)], SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF WHEY, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR AND COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CELLULOSE GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, POLYSORBATE 80, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6. COATING: COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA, SOYBEAN OIL, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, TBHQ (ANTIOXIDANT).
Check ICE CREAM BAR, CHOCOLATE & VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM BAR, CHOCOLATE & VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


