Is ICE CREAM BAR, CHOCOLATE & VANILLA Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil, chocolate liquor
coconut oil, chocolate liquor
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM: CREAM, NONFAT MILK, CARAMEL RIBBON [CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, BUTTER (SWEET CREAM, SALT), PROPYLENE GLYCOL, SODIUM ALGINATE, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVORS, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM BICARBONATE, ANNATTO (COLOR)], SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF WHEY, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR AND COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CELLULOSE GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, POLYSORBATE 80, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6. COATING: COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA, SOYBEAN OIL, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, TBHQ (ANTIOXIDANT).
Check ICE CREAM BAR, CHOCOLATE & VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM BAR, CHOCOLATE & VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


