Is Ice Cream Bar, Double Cookies & Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- milk
- skim milk powder
- condensed skim milk
- fresh cream
- whey protein concentrate
- whey
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Cream, Sugar, Condensed Skim Milk, Skim Milk Powder, Corn Syrup, Belgian Unsweetened Chocolate, Water, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Butter, Wheat Flour, Whey, Whole Milk Powder, Milk Fat, Cocoa, Soy Lecithin, Glucose, Whey Protein Concentrate, Palm Oil, Canola Oil, Natural Flavour, Oat Fibre, Mono And Diglycerides, Salt, Cultured Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Colour, Vanilla Bean Pieces, Malic Acid, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Xanthan Gum, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Contains Statement: Milk, Wheat, Oats, Soy
Check Ice Cream Bar, Double Cookies & Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ice Cream Bar, Double Cookies & Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Ice Cream Bar, Double Cookies & Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


