Is Ice Cream Bar, Double Cookies & Cream Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oats
- oat fibre
oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Cream, Sugar, Condensed Skim Milk, Skim Milk Powder, Corn Syrup, Belgian Unsweetened Chocolate, Water, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Butter, Wheat Flour, Whey, Whole Milk Powder, Milk Fat, Cocoa, Soy Lecithin, Glucose, Whey Protein Concentrate, Palm Oil, Canola Oil, Natural Flavour, Oat Fibre, Mono And Diglycerides, Salt, Cultured Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Colour, Vanilla Bean Pieces, Malic Acid, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Xanthan Gum, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Contains Statement: Milk, Wheat, Oats, Soy
Check Ice Cream Bar, Double Cookies & Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ice Cream Bar, Double Cookies & Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ice Cream Bar, Double Cookies & Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


