Is ICE CREAM BAR Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk powder
- skim milk solids
- cream
- coffee ice cream milk
- chocolate flavored coating coconut oil
- whey
milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COFFEE ICE CREAM INGREDIENTS: MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, SKIM MILK SOLIDS, CORN SYRUP, WHEY, COFFEE EXTRACT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN. CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING INGREDIENTS: COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SOYBEAN OIL, MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT.
Check ICE CREAM BAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM BAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


