Is ICE CREAM BAR Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • chocolate flavored coating coconut oil

chocolate flavored coating coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COFFEE ICE CREAM INGREDIENTS: MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, SKIM MILK SOLIDS, CORN SYRUP, WHEY, COFFEE EXTRACT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN. CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING INGREDIENTS: COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SOYBEAN OIL, MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT.

Check ICE CREAM BAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go