Is ICE CREAM BAR Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
- coconut base
- creamed coconut
- coconut ice cream
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COCONUT ICE CREAM, MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, COCONUT BASE (SUGAR, WATER, CREAMED COCONUT, NATURAL FLAVOR), SKIM MILK SOLIDS, CORN SYRUP, WHEY, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN. CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, COCONUT OIL AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA, SKIM MILK, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check ICE CREAM BAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM BAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


