Is ICE CREAM BAR Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- mixed milk powder
mixed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, REDBEAN, SWEETENED REDBEAN SEDIMENT, WHITE SUGAR, MIXED MILK POWDER, STARCH SYRUP, MIXTURE 1(GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, EMULSIFIER, SODIUM ALGINATE, SODIUM CARBOXY METHYL CELLULOSE, ACIDITY REGULATOR, LOCUST BEAN GUM, DEXTRIN, GLUCOSE) NATURAL COLORING (CACAO, LAC), COMBINED CONGENER (REDBEAN FLAVOR) PURIFIED SALT, MIXTURE 2 (LOCUST BEAN GUM, DEXTRIN, XANTHAN GUM).
Check ICE CREAM BAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM BAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


