Is ICE CREAM BARS, DOUBLE CARAMEL Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, MILK CHOCOLATY COATING (COCONUT OIL, MALTITOL, INULIN, NONFAT DRY MILK, COCOA, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOYBEAN OIL, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), CARAMEL SWIRL (MALTITOL SYRUP, WATER, SORBITOL, INULIN, NONFAT DRY MILK, CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, SOY LECITHIN), MALTODEXTRIN, CREAM, INULIN ERYTHRITOL, GLYCERIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT.
Check ICE CREAM BARS, DOUBLE CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM BARS, DOUBLE CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


