Is Ice Cream Bars, Gold?! Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Cream, Condensed Skim Milk, Sugar, Whey, Whey Protein Concentrate, Mono And Diglycerides, Carob Bean Gum, Vanilla Bean Pieces, Carrageenan, Natural Flavour, Colour, Sea Salt, Caramel Swirl: Water, Milk, Fructose, Modified Milk, Corn Syrup, Caramelized Sugar Syrup, Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Colour, Coating: Belgian Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk , Unsweetened Chocolate, Soy Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Natural Flavour), Coconut Oil, Modified Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa, Soy Lecithin, Flavour, Contains Statement: Milk, Soy
Check Ice Cream Bars, Gold?! against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ice Cream Bars, Gold?! in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ice Cream Bars, Gold?! is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


