Is ICE CREAM BARS, MILK CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- natural and artificial flavors
- diglycerides
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM (MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WHEY, VANILLA MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN), MILK CHOCOLATE COATING (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOYBEAN OIL, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS).
Check ICE CREAM BARS, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM BARS, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


