Is ICE CREAM BARS, MILK CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM (MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WHEY, VANILLA MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN), MILK CHOCOLATE COATING (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOYBEAN OIL, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS).
Check ICE CREAM BARS, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM BARS, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


