Is ICE CREAM BARS, SEA SALT CARAMEL Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • condensed whole milk
  • cream salt
  • sweetened condensed whole milk
  • condensed skim milk
  • butter
  • sweetened condensed skim milk
  • skim milk
  • cream
  • +2 more

condensed whole milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ICE CREAM [MILK, CREAM, SKIM MILK, CARAMEL RIBBON {SUGAR, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK (CONDENSED SKIM MILK, SUGAR), WATER, BUTTER (CREAM SALT), COCONUT OIL, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, PECTIN}, SUGAR, FLAVOR BASE {SWEETENED CONDENSED WHOLE MILK (CONDENSED WHOLE MILK, SUGAR), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, WATER, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR}, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF NATURAL FLAVORS, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CARAMEL COLOR, TURMERIC EXTRACT FOR COLOR, YELLOW 6, RE 40]. CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING {SUGAR, MILK, VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT, SOYBEAN), COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR}.

Check ICE CREAM BARS, SEA SALT CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar

Flavor
SweetButteryRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go