Is ICE CREAM BARS, SEA SALT CARAMEL Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • less of natural flavors
  • mono & diglycerides
  • natural flavor

less of natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ICE CREAM [MILK, CREAM, SKIM MILK, CARAMEL RIBBON {SUGAR, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK (CONDENSED SKIM MILK, SUGAR), WATER, BUTTER (CREAM SALT), COCONUT OIL, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, PECTIN}, SUGAR, FLAVOR BASE {SWEETENED CONDENSED WHOLE MILK (CONDENSED WHOLE MILK, SUGAR), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, WATER, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR}, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF NATURAL FLAVORS, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CARAMEL COLOR, TURMERIC EXTRACT FOR COLOR, YELLOW 6, RE 40]. CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING {SUGAR, MILK, VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT, SOYBEAN), COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR}.

Check ICE CREAM BARS, SEA SALT CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar

Flavor
SweetButteryRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go