Is ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA BEAN Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk chocolatey coating
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING (COCONUT OIL, MALTITOL, INULIN, NONFAT DRY MILK, COCOA, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOYBEAN OIL, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), MALTODEXTRIN, CREAM, INULIN, ERYTHRITOL, GLYCERINE, VANILLA EXTRACT, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, GROUND VANILLA BEANS, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT.
Check ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA BEAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA BEAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


