Is ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA BEAN Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING (COCONUT OIL, MALTITOL, INULIN, NONFAT DRY MILK, COCOA, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOYBEAN OIL, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), MALTODEXTRIN, CREAM, INULIN, ERYTHRITOL, GLYCERINE, VANILLA EXTRACT, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, GROUND VANILLA BEANS, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT.
Check ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA BEAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA BEAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


