Is ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coating coconut oil
coating coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NONFAT MILK, CREAM, ERYTHRITOL, POLYDEXTROSE, VEGETABLE GLYCERINE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 80, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, SALT, SUCRALOSE (SPLENDA BRAND). COATING INGREDIENTS: COCONUT OIL, MALTITOL, COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, SUCRALOSE (SPLENDA BRAND).
Check ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


