Is ICE CREAM BARS Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
- artificial coconut flavor
- coconut cream
- coconut flakes
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM MIX (MILK, BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGENAN), SUGAR, WATER, COCONUT FLAKES, ARTIFICIAL COCONUT FLAVOR, COCONUT CREAM (WATER, SACAROSE, COCONUT OIL, 0.2% SODIUM BENZOATE)
Check ICE CREAM BARS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM BARS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


