Is ICE CREAM, BERRY BLUE RIBBON Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- blueberry flavor with other natural flavors
- diglycerides
- sucrose
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, CREAM, SUCROSE, BLUEBERRY VARIEGATE (HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, BLUEBERRY PUREE, CANE SUGAR, BLUEBERRY FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, GUAR GUM AND CITRIC ACID), PUREE (HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, BLUEBERRY PUREE, WATER, CANE SUGAR, BLUEBERRY FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, GUAR GUM AND CITRIC ACID), CORN SYRUP, NON FAT DRY MILK, WHEY, STABILIZER (GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN.
Check ICE CREAM, BERRY BLUE RIBBON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM, BERRY BLUE RIBBON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


