Is ICE CREAM, BLACK RASPBERRY CHOCO CHUNK Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, LIQUID SUGAR (SUGAR, WATER), SKIM MILK, BLACK RASPBERRY PUREE (CORN SYRUP, RASPBERRIES, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, CORNSTARCH, CITRIC ACID), FUDGE CHUNKS (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, BUTTER OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, MILK), GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CITRIC ACID, BEET JUICE (COLOR).
Check ICE CREAM, BLACK RASPBERRY CHOCO CHUNK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM, BLACK RASPBERRY CHOCO CHUNK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


