Is ICE CREAM, BUTTER PECAN Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
- pecans roasted in cottonseed oil
- butter pecan flavor
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, MILK, SUGAR, NONFAT DRY MILK, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, BUTTER PECAN FLAVOR (BROWN SUGAR, WATER, CORN SYRUP, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, ANNATTO EXTRACT [FOR COLOR]), PECANS (PECANS ROASTED IN COTTONSEED OIL, BUTTER, SALT), STABILIZER (LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN), VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check ICE CREAM, BUTTER PECAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM, BUTTER PECAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


