Is ICE CREAM, BUTTERSCOTCH SUNDAE Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- peanut oil
- roasted peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, CORN SYRUP, LIQUID SUGAR, BUTTERSCOTCH SWIRLS [CORN SYRUP, WATER, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SUGAR, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK (SUGAR, WATER, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS), MOLASSES, SALT, CARRAGEENAN, SOY LECITHIN], SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, SALT), MILKFAT, WHEY, NATURAL FLAVOR, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE.
Check ICE CREAM, BUTTERSCOTCH SUNDAE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM, BUTTERSCOTCH SUNDAE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


