Is Ice Cream Cake, Deliciously Decadent, For the Love of Chocolate Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- unsweetened chocolate
- sugar
- chocolate liquor
- butter
- +1 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
chocolate chocolate chip ice cream: skim milk, cream, sugar, organic cocoa, guar gum, locust bean gum, whipped cream topping: cream, organic cane sugar, chocolate fudge: cream, butter (cream, salt), organic sugar, organic cocoa and chocolate liquor, chocolate chips: sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, natural vanilla extract
Check Ice Cream Cake, Deliciously Decadent, For the Love of Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ice Cream Cake, Deliciously Decadent, For the Love of Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Ice Cream Cake, Deliciously Decadent, For the Love of Chocolate is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


