Is ICE CREAM, CARAMEL CRUNCH Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 11 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • non fat dry milk
  • milk powder
  • condensed skim milk
  • milk chocolaty toffee pieces
  • cream
  • butter caramel flavor
  • butter
  • nonfat milk solids
  • whey
  • +3 more

non fat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+8 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SWEET CREAM BUTTERMILK, CARAMEL (CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK [SUGAR, WATER, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS], BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], WATER, SEA SALT, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM BICARBONATE), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, BUTTER CARAMEL FLAVOR (SUGAR, WATER, CONDENSED SKIM MILK, BROWN SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, CITRIC ACID, TURMERIC [COLOR]), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MILK CHOCOLATY TOFFEE PIECES (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], CORN SYRUP, ALMONDS, COCOA, NON FAT DRY MILK, MILK POWDER, WATER, BUTTERFAT, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), PRALINE PEANUTS (SUGAR, PEANUTS, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], CORN SYRUP, SALT), WHEY, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR CUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, CAROB BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN.

Check ICE CREAM, CARAMEL CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetNuttyButtery
Texture
CreamyCrunchyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go