Is ICE CREAM, CARAMEL CRUNCH Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SWEET CREAM BUTTERMILK, CARAMEL (CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK [SUGAR, WATER, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS], BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], WATER, SEA SALT, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM BICARBONATE), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, BUTTER CARAMEL FLAVOR (SUGAR, WATER, CONDENSED SKIM MILK, BROWN SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, CITRIC ACID, TURMERIC [COLOR]), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MILK CHOCOLATY TOFFEE PIECES (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], CORN SYRUP, ALMONDS, COCOA, NON FAT DRY MILK, MILK POWDER, WATER, BUTTERFAT, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), PRALINE PEANUTS (SUGAR, PEANUTS, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], CORN SYRUP, SALT), WHEY, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR CUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, CAROB BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN.

Check ICE CREAM, CARAMEL CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetNuttyButtery
Texture
CreamyCrunchyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go