Is ICE CREAM, CARAMEL DEER TRAXX Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • sweetened condensed milk
  • butter
  • buttermilk
  • skim milk
  • cream
  • milk
  • whey

sweetened condensed milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK, WHEY, BUTTERMILK, COCONUT OIL, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, BUTTER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, ALKALIZED COCOA, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, CELLULOSE GUM, PALM KERNEL OIL, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM CITRATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, GUAR GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, ANNATTO (COLOR), CARRAGEENAN.

Check ICE CREAM, CARAMEL DEER TRAXX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping