Is ICE CREAM, CARAMEL DEER TRAXX Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK, WHEY, BUTTERMILK, COCONUT OIL, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, BUTTER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, ALKALIZED COCOA, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, CELLULOSE GUM, PALM KERNEL OIL, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM CITRATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, GUAR GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, ANNATTO (COLOR), CARRAGEENAN.
Check ICE CREAM, CARAMEL DEER TRAXX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM, CARAMEL DEER TRAXX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


