Is Ice Cream Caramel Pecan, 1 pint Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- dairy
- heavy cream
- brown butter caramel
- nonfat dry milk powder
- milk
- cream
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Milk, Sugar, Egg Yolks, Nonfat Dry Milk Powder, Brown Butter Caramel (Sugar, Corn Syrup, Heavy Cream, Butter, Water, Cream Of Tartar, Salt), Praline Pecans (Pecans, Sugar, Egg Whites, Salt), Sea Salt, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum
Check Ice Cream Caramel Pecan, 1 pint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ice Cream Caramel Pecan, 1 pint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Where to buy
Ice Cream Caramel Pecan, 1 pint is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


