Is ICE CREAM, CHERRY-VANILLA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- nonfat milk
- whey
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, RED CHERRIES (CHERRIES, WATER, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, TARA GUM, DEXTROSE, GUAR GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, RED #40), CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, BUTTERMILK, WHEY, VANILLA, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check ICE CREAM, CHERRY-VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ICE CREAM, CHERRY-VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


